Submission Hunter Pro 26 Grappling Card (Apr. 22, 2018) – San Antonio, TX

The Submission Hunter Pro grappling show returns to San Antonio, Tx on April 22 for Submission Hunter Pro 26. The Sunday event takes place at the Cowboys Dance Hall, and will feature 30+ matches, with two youth title fights.

Check out the full card below, and purchase your tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com. All grapplers will receive credit for tickets purchased here.

Blue Belt

255 – Jonathan Bentch (Johns Gym) vs Noel Garza (Team Shark)

205 Gi – Teddy Emberton (Travis Moore BJJ) vs Eric Hodge (BTT)

170 – Samuel Arrieche (Marra Senki BJJ) vs Zach Chrisman (Team Shark)

150 Gi – Jaime Rodriguez (Team Shark) vs Cesar Gonzales (Genesis JJ)

200 Gi – Erik Mjolhus (DDRJJ) vs Teddy Emberton (Travis Moore BJJ)

125 – Abby Narvarte (Watkins BJJ) vs Angelica Tanguma (Submission Concepts)

155 – Ernesto Santoya (A-Force Eagle Pass) vs Josh Lara (Team Shark)

250 Gi – Jacob Chapa (Montana JJ) vs Jordan Phares

205 – Levy White (HJJC) vs Nick Dixon (Team Shark)

135 Gi – Abel Salazar (Team Tooke) vs Chris Montz (Genesis JJ)

185 Gi – Mike Sanchez (GB South ATX) vs Polat Coban (Genesis JJ)

Purple Belt

160 – Ray Banda (HJJC) vs Carlo Cerna (Battle Tactics/Dominion)

150 – Noe Grajales (Gold Team) vs Timothy Cardinal (DDRJJ)

140 Gi – Jose Davila (BTT ATX) vs Ruben Martinez (Kaiula Gracie JJ)

185 Gi – Jon Almedina (Johns Gym) vs Royce Vasquez (Marra Senki)

215 Gi – Devon Pierce (Montana JJ) vs Robert Gutierrez (BTT)

140 – Andres Luna (Travis Moore BJJ) vs Alex Cavazos (DDRJJ)

170 – Roger Torres (Half Shell) vs Edward Rodriguez (Pinnacle Martial Arts)

130 Gi – Kristen White (HJJC) vs Christal Christian (DDRJJ)

140 – Leroy Montoya (NBTC) vs Ben Binh (Submission Concepts)

107 – Samantha Vega (Genesis JJ) vs Linda Cristal (BTT)

Brown Belt

170 – Chris Orozco (Johns Gym) vs Avery Brooks (BTT)

190 – Justin Renick (Johns Gym) vs TBA

170 Gi – Christopher Hinojosa (Austin Submission Fighting) vs Billy Bear (Ohana)

Black Belt

165 Gi – Alejandro Siqueira (GB South Lake) vs Daniel Pinhero (Shark BJJ)

145 Gi – Fabiano Ferreira (Team Ferreira) vs Jean Dalua Cartagena (NBTC)

210 – Marco Antonio Hernandez (Montana JJ) vs CJ Hancock (GB Westchase)

190 – Joe Houston (Montana JJ) vs Travis Moore (Johns Gym/Travis Moore BJJ)

150 – Jose Juarez (Team Shark) vs Aaron Morris (A-Force)

Teens

150 Title – Jakob Nakamura (Soul Fighters/Corvo) vs Blaice Prescott (RPBJJ)

130 Gi – Emil Taper (BJJ Revolution/True JJ) vs Dylan Flores (Ohana)

80 Gi – Jaydon Sailor (Watkins BJJ) vs Darius Gomez (Genesis)

90 – Xavier Rodela (Genesis JJ) vs Erik Duran (Team Ferreira)

130 Gi – Hallie Daniel (All-American MMA) vs Sarah Jackson (Ohana)

160 – JR Caballero (Team Blue Jitsu) vs Evan McCall (RPBJJ)

110 – Gideon Sanchez (Team Blue Jitsu) vs Kamiya Gaines (Gracie Humaita)

100 – Roman Martinez (Team Blue Jitsu) vs Dragon Davila (Ohana)

120 – Jason Sanchez (Team Blue Jitsu) vs Nathen Duran (Team Ferreira)

Kids

65 Gi Title – Franklin Gumabon (Montana JJ) vs Moses Cabrera (Ohana)

90 – Xavier Rodela (Genesis JJ) vs Sergio Guajardo (10th Planet ATX)

65 – Jackson Weeks (All American MMA) vs Van Reeves (10th Planet ATX)

75 – Jorge Vasquez (Genesis) vs Aidan Mcall (RPBJJ)

60 Gi – Jacob Balderson (Watkins BJJ) vs Isaiah Maldonado (Zombie BJJ)

60 Gi – Sydney Tonda (Warrior Martial Arts) vs Kendra Baker (GB SA)

60 Gi – Olivia Hernandez (BTT SA) vs Apalonia Nuncio (Genesis)

80 – Xavier Ruiz (10PATX) vs Hudson Chandler (Warrior Martial Arts)

65 Gi – Henry Mena (Genesis JJ) vs Randy Williams (Ohana)

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.