Submission Hunter Pro 45 (May 19, 2019) – San Antonio, Tx

Submission Hunter Pro returns to San Antonio, Tx on May 19 for Submission Hunter Pro 45. The event takes place at Cowboys Dancehall is scheduled to have five title fights.

Check out the full card below. Support your favorite grappler by purchasing your tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com.

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):
Blue Belt

155 Gi – Rene Gallegos (Caio Terra) vs Niko Martinez (RPBJJ)

150 – Anthony Hilario (Warlord MMA) vs Richard Palacios (Arguello BJJ)

205 – Joshua Richards (The Holy Grail) vs Jonah Casarez (GB Mcallen)

145 – Noah Wyatt (The Holy Grail) vs Sean Cantu (Ohana)

205 Gi – Samuel Salas (Luling MMA) vs Cody Akeroyd (RPBJJ)

120 – Mikayla Castillo (Warlord MMA/Lead BJJ) vs Ceanna McCarty (NBTC)

155 – David Vergel (DDRJJ) vs Josh Rosen (Ohana)

135 Gi – Dylan Flores (Ohana) vs Chris Montz (SoulFighters)

170 Gi – Erik Rodriguez (Team Shark) vs Vincent Luna (Ultimate Submission Academy)

Purple Belt

135 NoGi Title – Randy Baker (The DarkSide) vs Leroy Montoya (NBTC)

125 – Chase Sosa (A Force JJ) vs Jacob Harris (10th Planet ATX)

145 – Jerry Musquiz (Musquiz JJ/SoulFighters) vs Andy Gomez (BTT)

170 Gi – Roger Torres (Presa BJJ) vs Joaquin Sanchez (NBTC)

170 – Mario Fonseca (Triple Threat JJ) vs Richard Chalk (BTT)

220 – Devon Pierce (Montana JJ) vs TBA

155 Gi – TBA vs Mateus Lopes (RPBJJ)

120 – Leanna Racine (BTT) vs Fatima Mallet (Arguello JJ)

130 – Alana Kai (The Holy Grail) vs TBA

Brown Belts

170 NoGi Title – Justin Renick (Johns Gym) vs Avery Brooks (BTT)

145 – Bryant Herrera (FCFA) vs TBA

175 Gi – Scott Hines (Johns Gym) vs Larry Hernandez (Arguello JJ)

180 Gi – Rob Laney (BJJ Revolution/10th Planet ATX) vs Billy Bear (Ohana)

170 Gi – Josh Rios (Presa) vs Jacob Landin (Ultimate Submission Academy/Ohana)

175 Gi – Joao Matos Gabriel (Gracie Humaita) vs Mike Lugo (Ohana)

Black Belts

155 NoGi Title – Jordan Holy (The Holy Grail) vs TBA

190 Gi – TBA vs Rodrigo Pinheiro (RPBJJ)

180 Gi – Dagoberto Chapa (DDRJJ) vs Gabe Reynaga(Ohana)

175 Gi – Ronny Lis (Ronny Lis BJJ) vs Joshua Sharpless(GB)

155 Gi – Tommy Montoya (Clark Gracie) vs Daniel Pinheiro (Team Shark)

145 – Aaron Morris (A Force BJJ) vs Nathan Torres (Warlord MMA)

Teens

105 – Mackenzie Biasi (Travis Moore BJJ) vs Sunae Burden (NBTC)

170 Gi – Omar Ojeda (Lockdown MMA/Marra Senki) vs Matthew Castillo (BTT SA)

150 – JR Caballero (Team Blue Jitsu) vs Mekhi Castillo (Warlord MMA)

175 – TBA vs Blaice Prescott (RPBJJ)

175 – Cameron Garcia (NBTC) vs TBA

105 Gi – Darius Gomez (Black Label) vs Malachi Castano (Marra Senki)

120 Gi – Joshua Eckerle (TBC) vs Izaak Soliz (RPBJJ)

Kids

70 NoGi Title – Brody Banks (Renzo Gracie) vs Moses Cabrera (Ohana)

65 NoGi Title – Coco Blackwell (Alliance) vs Apolonia Nuncio (10th Planet SA)

90 Gi – Jackson Glass (CheckMat) vs Sergio Guajardo (10th Planet SA)

100 Gi – Marko Vasquez (Team Tooke) vs Joe Enriquez Jr. (RPBJJ)

105 – Isabella Reyes (Travis Moore BJJ) vs TBA

60 Gi – Rodrigo Jaime (Lockdown MMA/Marra Senki BJJ) vs Hyroe Mena (SoulFighters)

50 – Jaxon Borrego (Holy Grail) vs Joe Alvarado (10th Planet SA)

110 – Marko Vasquez (Team Tooke) vs Alek Esquivel (10th Planet SA)

70 Gi – Israel Garcia (10th Planet) vs Jose Aguilar Jr. (Caio Terra)

75 Gi – TBA vs Zane Mangan (Ohana)

80 – Teegan Borrego (Holy Grail) vs Michael Ortega (Ohana)

110 Gi – Jordan Campos (Integarcaio BJJ) vs Camden Mandry (Ohana)

60 – Marcus Salgado (10th Planet/IJJ) vs Kaleb Francisco (Caio Terra)

60 Gi – Dean Fraire (Ultimate Submission Academy) vs Henry Mena (SoulFighters)

45 Gi – Sadie Johnson (RPBJJ) vs Layton Rodriguez (Ultimate Submission Academy)

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.