Submission Hunter Pro 44 Grappling Card (May 3, 2019) – Dallas, TX

Submission Hunter Pro returns to the Dallas, Tx area for Submission Hunter Pro 44. The event take place on Friday, May 3, and will be held at the Duncanville Fieldhouse.

The event will feature top grapplers from the area in all levels, including a purple belt gi title fight between Ben Caudle and Keaton Standridge.

Check out the full card below, and purchase your tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com. Grapplers receive a portion of their ticket sales from my site.

Blue Belt
135 Gi – Adam Pena (SFS MMA) vs Jake Banfield (CheckMat)

150 – Raiyan Solaiman (John Machado) vs Patrick Crank (Corvo/SoulFighters)

160 Gi – Jorge Galvan (Flux MMA) vs Eric Martinez (CheckMat)

170 Gi – Stephen Cooper (Johns Gym ATX) vs Dylan Martinez (Flux MMA)

150 Gi – Jocelyn Galindo (Genesis) vs Jasmine Espinoza (5 Lions BJJ)

HVY – Shay Stetler (Zombie BJJ) vs Javier Dyall (Flux MMA) 

130 Gi – Olivia Kyles (B Quick BJJ) vs Abby Narvarte (Watkins BJJ)

185 – Blair Severson (B Quick BJJ) vs Caleb Flippin (Corvo)

150 Gi – Megan De Oliveira (CheckMat) vs Hannah Sternblitz (Star Jiu Jitsu)

125 Gi – Courtney Long (Travis Lutter BJJ) vs Katherine Steenburgh (Jiu Jitsu tech)

Purple Belt
155 Gi Title – Ben Caudle (SoulFighters) vs Keaton Standridge (CheckMat)

155 – Anthony Robinson (Star JJ) vs Wesley Lynch (Genesis)

200 – Sal Martinez (Marcelo Garcia) vs Tony Barletta (Warrior)

180 Gi – Amr Gebril (SoulFighters) vs Carver Bennett (CheckMat)

150 – Ricardo Amaya (Mohler MMA) vs Thomas Rodriguez (Street JJ)

145 – Allen Brooks (Alex Martins BJJ) vs Steven Alderson

210 Gi – Chris Pierce (SFS) vs Ray Medina (Travis Lutter)

165 – BJ Langham (Genesis) vs Michael Lundie (CheckMat)

Brown Belt
170 Gi – Michael Salazar (SoulFighters) vs Matheus Luna (CheckMat)

165 Gi – Phillip Castilla (CheckMat) vs Phillip Bulloch (GB SouthLake)

150 Gi – Damion Oranday (Oranday Bros) vs Caleb Johnson

Black Belt
185 – Ralphy Sebexen (Self Defense America) vs Marcus Antelante (SoulFighters)

165 Gi – TBA vs Alejandro Siqueira (GB SouthLake)

175 Gi – Eric Rasposo (JM Modern JJ) vs Antonio Cicconi (Gracie One Team Renzo)

135 – Nathan Torres (Warlord MMA) vs Randy Villarreal (Genesis)

180 Gi – Jesse Palmer (SoulFighters) vs Davi Girao (CheckMat)

Teens
160 Gi – Davin Snell (Atos) vs Joshua Hahm (Mohler)

120 Gi – AJ Hilario (Warlord MMA) vs Hunter Wright (GB SouthLake)

95 – Laylah Watkins (Watkins BJJ) vs ValliAnn Deleon (Genesis JJ)

95 – Jordan Riddle (SFS) vs Xavier Rodela (Genesis JJ)

145 Gi – Ben Morales (Genesis) vs Kevin Ditto (SoulFighters/Corvo)

120 – Nathan Cozart (Ethos) vs Oliver Smith (Fitness Fight Factory)

100 Gi – Jocelyn Ingewright (Mohler) vs Amanda Lopez (Genesis JJ)

80 Gi – Kyler Jones (Rockstar MMA) vs Jaydon Sailor (Watkins BJJ)

Kids
65 Gi – Sydney Tonda (Warrior) vs Noah Kate Kovach (Genesis)

60 Gi – Brook Comrie (Genesis) vs Hannah Watkins (Watkins BJJ)

65 Gi – Christian Reyna (RCJ Machado) vs Kitch Tonda (Warrior)

95 Gi – Bradey Ramey (Watkins BJJ) vs Hudson Chandler (Warrior)

70 – Luke White (GB SouthLake) vs Logan Donovan (Next Generation MMA)

55 – Isaiah Maldonado (Zombie BJJ) vs Connor Stallmer (Warrior)

55 Gi – Jonah Rudolph (Watkins BJJ) vs Oliver Rodrigues (Rockstar)

60 Gi – Sebastian Ramos (Mohler) vs Hank McCool (Alex Martins BJJ)

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.