Live Stream: Submission Hunter Pro 41

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):
Blue Belt
160 – Garrett Nelson (Dark Wolf MMA) vs TBA
145 – Maximo Nunez Juan(ATT) vs Justin Banh (Renato Tavares)
125 Gi – Jen Clanton (Gracie Tampa South) vs Jennifer King (The Jungle MMA)
165 – Alfonso Garcia (Iron Pigs) vs Ezequiel Moreno (IronLife Athletics)
150 – Brock Reynolds (Off The Grid BJJ) vs Gage Griffin (North River JJ)
145 – Rita Rojas (Grappling Mastery) vs Heather Williams (Roberto Traven)
255 – Michael Caicedo (Renato Tavares Assoc.) vs Jahsua Marsh (5 Rounds)

Purple Belt
175 Gi – Matheus Bloemer (GFT) vs Jay Enoch (Xtreme Gracie)
160 Gi – Juan Pablo Valero (Gracie Brandon) vs Casey Berry (Tough As Nails)
130 Gi – Tony Torres (Ybor City JJ) vs Trevor Dunn (Renato Tavares/Team Legacy)
145 Gi – Bryan Vaca (Fabian Rosa BJJ) vs Tony Decotis (Iron Life Athletics)
145 Gi – Dylan Sawyer (Dark Wolf MMA) vs Derek Hudiburg (Cogito Jiu-Jitsu)
145 – Aidan Collins (Marcelo Periera BJJ) vs David Sutton (5rds MMA)
175 – Werther Marciales (Gracie Bradenton) vs Alex Tremper (Iron Life Athletics)
205 – Felipe Sandoval (North River JJ) vs Michael Paredes (Wade Rome BJJ/ATT)
203 – Leverne Harris (Fight Sports Daytona) vs Eddie Leon (IronLife Athletics)
185 – Ethan Hendricks (Gracie Bradenton) vs Michael Vizza (RMNU)
175 Gi – Kyle Klos (Carlson Gracie) vs Garrett Smith (The Jungle MMA)
185 – Stan Rousonelos (Cogito JJ) vs Matt Drinan (ATT)

Brown Belt
150 Gi – Koa Fonseca (Nova Uniao) vs Joey Lugo (Gracie Tampa South)
165 Gi – Matt Ferraiolo (ATT Orlando) vs Igor Feliz (Future SOJJ)
205 Gi – Joe Debias (Alliance) vs Chris Lowe (Carlson Gracie)
200 Gi – TBA vs Stuart Langley (Florida Combat Academy)
155 – Sam Eckstein vs Jose Cadavid (GFT)
175 – Matt Ferraiolo (ATT Orlando) vs Roman Fedorov (The Jungle MMA)

Black Belt
205 – Dan Martinez (Gracie PAC) vs Coringa Conway (IronLife Athletics)
140 Gi – Suraj Budhram (Renato Tavares) vs Frank ‘Dukes’ Livorsi (Off The Grid BJJ)
170 Gi – Jim Alers (Alers Martial Arts) vs David Cainas (Gracie Tampa)
165 Gi – Kevin Peterson (Gracie Barra Clearwater) vs Benjamin Zapata (Gracie Tampa South)
205 – TBA vs Wanderley Camillo
250 Gi – Steve Scheloske (Monsters U/Champions MMA) vs Sam McCoy (ATT)
180 Gi – Jose Laguer (Monsters U/Champions MMA) vs Jason D’Agata (GB Trinity)

Teens
120 – Mona Bailey (Carlson Gracie) vs Savonnah Devoucoux (Black Tie)
135 – Rafeal Delgado (GB Kissimmee) vs Cooper Patton (Renato Tavares)
105 – Priam Shaffer (Rillion Gracie) vs Joe Iacovino (ATT)
175 – Mateo Cardona (Renato Tavares) vs Kyle Cross (Gracie Apollo Beach)
130 Gi – James Marroquin (Fabio Novaes BJJ) vs Gabriel Camilo
120 Gi – Connor Kisiah (North River JJ) vs Josh Bartolazo (GB Clearwater)
120 Gi – Mona Bailey (Carlson Gracie) vs Melanee Morrabales (Renato
Tavares)
155 Gi – Joshua Hahm (Mohler MMA) vs Kobe Litov

Kids
90 Gi – Mathias Brooks (DarkWolf MMA) vs Noah Mcbride (Renato Tavares)
90 Gi – Caleb Chaux (Future SOJJ) vs Dominic Sampedro (Carlson Gracie)
70 Gi – Drew Taylor (Fabio Novaes) vs Ehab Shalaby (GB Kissimmee)
55 Gi – Robert Woodring Jr. (Capitao JJ) vs Nadir Shalaby (GB Kissimmee)
85 Gi – Ty Bracero (Darkwolf MMA) vs Anthony Cornwell Jr. (ATT)
115 – Lilee Kracht (Off The Grid BJJ) vs Alana Delva (Team Spartan)
65 Gi – Felipe Merklein (Fabio Novaes) vs Rio Tanacs (Renato Tavares)
60 – Gia Griffith (Fabian Rosa BJJ) vs Mckenna Alexander (Carlson Gracie)
70 Gi – Kai Adcox (Off The Grid BJJ) vs Xairis Santana (UFC Gym)

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.