Submission Hunter Pro 41 Grappling Card (Mar. 9, 2019) – Orlando, FL

Submission Hunter Pro heads out east to Orlando, Fl for Submission Hunter Pro 41. The event is scheduled for Saturday, March 9, and takes place at Orlando Live Events.

Check out the full card below. Purchase your tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com. Grapplers receive a percentage of the sales from my site.

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):
Blue Belt
160 – Garrett Nelson (Dark Wolf MMA) vs TBA
145 – Maximo Nunez Juan(ATT) vs Justin Banh (Renato Tavares)
125 Gi – Jen Clanton (Gracie Tampa South) vs Jennifer King (The Jungle MMA)
165 – Alfonso Garcia (Iron Pigs) vs Ezequiel Moreno (IronLife Athletics)
150 – Brock Reynolds (Off The Grid BJJ) vs Gage Griffin (North River JJ)
145 – Rita Rojas (Grappling Mastery) vs Heather Williams (Roberto Traven)
255 – Michael Caicedo (Renato Tavares Assoc.) vs Jahsua Marsh (5 Rounds)

Purple Belt
175 Gi – Matheus Bloemer (GFT) vs Jay Enoch (Xtreme Gracie)
160 Gi – Juan Pablo Valero (Gracie Brandon) vs Casey Berry (Tough As Nails)
130 Gi – Tony Torres (Ybor City JJ) vs Trevor Dunn (Renato Tavares/Team Legacy)
145 Gi – Bryan Vaca (Fabian Rosa BJJ) vs Tony Decotis (Iron Life Athletics)
145 Gi – Dylan Sawyer (Dark Wolf MMA) vs Derek Hudiburg (Cogito Jiu-Jitsu)
145 – Aidan Collins (Marcelo Periera BJJ) vs David Sutton (5rds MMA)
175 – Werther Marciales (Gracie Bradenton) vs Alex Tremper (Iron Life Athletics)
205 – Felipe Sandoval (North River JJ) vs Michael Paredes (Wade Rome BJJ/ATT)
203 – Leverne Harris (Fight Sports Daytona) vs Eddie Leon (IronLife Athletics)
185 – Ethan Hendricks (Gracie Bradenton) vs Michael Vizza (RMNU)
175 Gi – Kyle Klos (Carlson Gracie) vs Garrett Smith (The Jungle MMA)
185 – Stan Rousonelos (Cogito JJ) vs Matt Drinan (ATT)

Brown Belt
150 Gi – Koa Fonseca (Nova Uniao) vs Joey Lugo (Gracie Tampa South)
165 Gi – Matt Ferraiolo (ATT Orlando) vs Igor Feliz (Future SOJJ)
205 Gi – Joe Debias (Alliance) vs Chris Lowe (Carlson Gracie)
200 Gi – TBA vs Stuart Langley (Florida Combat Academy)
155 – Sam Eckstein vs Jose Cadavid (GFT)
175 – Matt Ferraiolo (ATT Orlando) vs Roman Fedorov (The Jungle MMA)

Black Belt
205 – Dan Martinez (Gracie PAC) vs Coringa Conway (IronLife Athletics)
140 Gi – Suraj Budhram (Renato Tavares) vs Frank ‘Dukes’ Livorsi (Off The Grid BJJ)
170 Gi – Jim Alers (Alers Martial Arts) vs David Cainas (Gracie Tampa)
165 Gi – Kevin Peterson (Gracie Barra Clearwater) vs Benjamin Zapata (Gracie Tampa South)
205 – TBA vs Wanderley Camillo
250 Gi – Steve Scheloske (Monsters U/Champions MMA) vs Sam McCoy (ATT)
180 Gi – Jose Laguer (Monsters U/Champions MMA) vs Jason D’Agata (GB Trinity)

Teens
120 – Mona Bailey (Carlson Gracie) vs Savonnah Devoucoux (Black Tie)
135 – Rafeal Delgado (GB Kissimmee) vs Cooper Patton (Renato Tavares)
105 – Priam Shaffer (Rillion Gracie) vs Joe Iacovino (ATT)
175 – Mateo Cardona (Renato Tavares) vs Kyle Cross (Gracie Apollo Beach)
130 Gi – James Marroquin (Fabio Novaes BJJ) vs Gabriel Camilo
120 Gi – Connor Kisiah (North River JJ) vs Josh Bartolazo (GB Clearwater)
120 Gi – Mona Bailey (Carlson Gracie) vs Melanee Morrabales (Renato
Tavares)
155 Gi – Joshua Hahm (Mohler MMA) vs Kobe Litov

Kids
90 Gi – Mathias Brooks (DarkWolf MMA) vs Noah Mcbride (Renato Tavares)
90 Gi – Caleb Chaux (Future SOJJ) vs Dominic Sampedro (Carlson Gracie)
70 Gi – Drew Taylor (Fabio Novaes) vs Ehab Shalaby (GB Kissimmee)
55 Gi – Robert Woodring Jr. (Capitao JJ) vs Nadir Shalaby (GB Kissimmee)
85 Gi – Ty Bracero (Darkwolf MMA) vs Anthony Cornwell Jr. (ATT)
115 – Lilee Kracht (Off The Grid BJJ) vs Alana Delva (Team Spartan)
65 Gi – Felipe Merklein (Fabio Novaes) vs Rio Tanacs (Renato Tavares)
60 – Gia Griffith (Fabian Rosa BJJ) vs Mckenna Alexander (Carlson Gracie)
70 Gi – Kai Adcox (Off The Grid BJJ) vs Xairis Santana (UFC Gym)

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.