Submission Hunter Pro 34 Grappling Card (Oct. 13, 2018) – Brownsville, Tx

Submission Hunter Pro grappling series makes its way to Brownsville, Tx for Submission Hunter Pro 34. The event takes place on Saturday, October 13, and will be held at the Jacob Brown Auditorium.

Check out the 30+ match card below. Purchase your tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com, grapplers receive a commission.

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt

155 Gi – Brandon Montano (Enzo) vs Jonathan Martinez (GB Brownsville)

185 – Jorge Cortez (Empire) vs Shelby Gonzalez (Modern JJ)

195 Gi – Leon Munoz (GB McAllen) def Alexander Cervantes (Enzo)

160 Gi – Elias Vasquez (STGT) vs Abraham Vela (Armas BJJ)

135 Gi – Sue Barrera (Ohana) vs Elsa Cardenas (GB Brownsville)

170 – Filly Medellin (Ohana) vs Abel Gutierrez

215 – Gabriel Torres (Modern JJ) vs Lino Gonzales (Team Ferreira)

120 Gi – Brittany Garza (Ohana) vs Samantha Zavala (GB Mcallen)

180 Gi – Paul Hernandez (Gracie Humaita CC) vs Moises Cavazos (Enzo JJ/PS)

Purple Belt

170 Gi – Jerry Rodriguez (Invictus) vs Javier Medrano (Alliance STX)

230 Gi – Christopher Gonzalez (Team Ferreira) vs Miguel Baltierrez (STGT) 

160 Gi – Anthony Flores (LX Elite) vs Micky Gonzales (Ohana)

180 – Jerry Cavazos (Empire) vs Christian Gonzalez (Modern JJ)

140 Gi – Antonio Barrientos (SOTX BJJ) vs Jose Sanchez (Harlingen JJ)

125 Gi – Mellie Serna (STGT) vs Kristen White

150 Gi – Jacob Cano (CheckMat S.T.) vs Noe Grajales (Macaco Gold Team)

205 – Ricky Rosalez (Narvaez BJJ) vs Joe Rodriguez (Amazonia BJJ)

175 – Jeff Campbell (Empire) vs Miguel Silva (GB Brownsville)

170 – Matthew Herrera (Gracie Humaita) vs Ray Banda ((HJJC)

Brown Belt

220 Gi – Patrick Chancey (Modern JJ) vs Roberto Perez (Team Ferreira)

150 – Johnny Chapa (SOTX) vs Fabian Saldivar (Team Ferreira)

140 – Ysmael Sosa (Gracie Humaita CC) vs Jeff Oelrich (HJJC)

195 Gi – Randale Mccomas (Enzo) vs Arturo Reyes (GB Brownsville)

165 Gi – Joao Gabriel Matos (Gracie Humaita) vs Dillan Tatum (Team Ferreira)

Black Belt

165 Gi – Emmanuel Martinez (Modern JJ) vs Eli Rodriguez (Cinco Elite)

145 Gi – Juan Caballero (STGT) vs Fabiano Rodrigues (Team Ferreira)

185 Gi – Raul Torres (GB Brownsville) vs Carlos Diego Ferreira (Team Ferreira)

Teens

135 – Jovanni Perez (SOTX BJJ) vs Fabian Sosa (Ohana)

145 – Tyler Cole Salinas (SOTX BJJ) vs Giancarlo Delatorre (Ohana)

155 – JR Caballero (Team BlueJitsu) vs Cosme Vasquez (STGT)

110 – Jacob King (Spartan MMA) vs Erik Duran (Team Ferreira)

110 Gi – Jocelyn Henriquez (STGT) vs Savanah Torres (Empire)

130 – Noel Torres (CheckMat S.T.) vs Nathan Duran (Team Ferreira)

Kids

100 – Victoria Pinon (Enzo JJ) vs Phoebe Vasquez (STGT)

60 Gi – Gunner Felmlee (Strong Arm) vs Santiago Miranda (Modern JJ)

60 Gi – Valeriano Elizondo (Enzo JJ) vs Damian Hernandez (Green Ghost Academy)

80 Gi – Samantha Balli (Narvaez BJJ) vs Lucia Garcia (STGT)

55 Gi – Estefano De Leon (Spartan MMA) vs John Alvarez (Empire)

80 Gi – Anthony Avila (Team Ferreira) vs Ethan Ozuna (Ohana)

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.