Submission Hunter Pro 29 Grappling Card (Jun. 30, 2018) – Nashville, Tn

Submission Hunter Pro makes it way to Nashville, TN for the first time, for Submission Hunter Pro 29. The event takes place on Saturday, June 30, and will be held at the Nashville Fairgrounds.

All Submission Hunter Pro tickets can be purchased here at MikeTheTruth.com. Select your favorite grappler so they will get credit for the ticket sales.

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt

200 – Omar Ramirez Huerta (Florence BJJ/Carlson Gracie) vs Amaechi Oselukwue (Joel Gringery BJJ)

140 Gi – Keelee McCarty (No Limit JJ) vs Christian Gibbs (Joel Gringery BJJ)

185 – Jeff Williams (GB) vs Greg Ritchie (Team Shawn Hammonds)

195 – Jacob Couch (Georgetown Killer Bees) vs Roberto Pineda (Team Shawn Hammonds)

175 – Donovan Salvato vs Payton Rowland (Team Shawn Hammonds)

145 Gi – Efraim Zeferino (GB) vs Charley Caulder (Team Shawn Hammonds)

150 – Seth Ritchie (Derby City MMA) vs Michael Gilbride (Agoge BJJ)

Purple Belt

155 – Cory Mayes (Hics MMA) vs David Barnes (Memphis Judo & JJ)

145 – David Wolpe (Joel Gringery JJ) vs Nathan Lindsay (Team Shawn Hammonds)

175 – Sean Patton (Legion JJ/Check MAT) vs Michael Kelso (Jiu Jitsu Nation)

135 – Dylan Osterman (Hics MMA) vs Tim Clinton (Fit Factory)

210 – Tyler Jackson (Jiu Jitsu Nation) vs TBA

Brown Belt

210 Gi – Colton Dillard (De La Riva Columbus) vs Kenny Cross (Team Shawn Hammonds)

150 – Adam Fritz (10th Planet) vs Emilio Hernandez (Tennessee BJJ Academy)

260 Gi – Russ Kenney (Team Shawn Hammonds) vs Carlos Silva (Joel Gringery BJJ)

170 – Harlan Bolton (YCMMA) vs Kevin Harmon (Team Shawn Hammonds)

160 – Octavius Allen (GB) vs Claude Cook (Memphis Judo & JJ)

180 Gi – Sandro Pasagic (American Killer Bees) vs Jeovany Ortiz (Jiu Jitsu Nation)

Black Belt

 220 Gi – Chad Fields vs Ray Casias (Zenith)

225 – Laban Propst (Lucas Lepri BJJ) vs Bradley Steiborn (Zenith)

195 Gi – Justin Cavender (Carlson Gracie) vs Joseph Baize (Nice Guy Submission)

150 – Sean Applegate (10th Planet) vs Bryan Tidwell (Team Shawn Hammonds)

165 Gi – Johnathan Burdine (GFT) vs Jason Matherley (Team Shawn Hammonds)

170 Gi – David Morris (GFT) vs Javier Arroyo (Team Shawn Hammonds)

170 – Eric Schwalm (Zenith) vs Chad Washburn (Team Shawn Hammonds)

205 Gi – Breck Still (GB) vs Dom Brisbin

Teens

140 – Billy Merreighn vs Reese Lafever (Jiu Jitsu Nation)

130 Gi – Brett Francis (De La Riva Columbus) vs Andy Ortiz (Jiu Jitsu Nation)

110 – Ethan Burmingham (The House MMA) vs Chris Sego (Borras BJJ)

105 – Christian Cotton (De La Riva Columbus) vs TBA

145 Gi – Kaylee Graves (Lucas Lepri BJJ) vs TBA

Kids

80 Gi – Nathaniel Hart (The House MMA) vs. Niko Fallon (Bowen/Zenith)

55 Gi – Van Morgan (Jiu Jitsu Nation) vs Caleb Jetter (Bowen/Zenith)

70 Gi – Isaac Ortiz (Jiu Jitsu Nation) vs Rocky Davis (TBJJA/Zenith)

75 – Noah Hart (The House MMA) vs Austin Hester (Jiu Jitsu Nation)

85 Gi – Logan Saller (GB) vs Jeremiah Nichols (Borra BJJ)

80 – Gabriel Jacobus (De La Riva Columbus) vs Thomas Hart (Jiu Jitsu Nation)

70 Gi – Olivia Johnson (Zenith) vs Mariana Bowen (Bowen Combative A.A.)

60 Gi – Silas Johns (Jiu Jitsu Nation) vs Ethyn Saller (GB)

65 Gi – Ellie Eaves (Zenith) vs Christian Wofford (Bowen Combative A.A.)

85 Gi – Dalton Wilkerson (MMAFFC) vs Dallas Wofford (Bowen Combative A.A.)

70 – Kaden Smith (Free Form) vs Jace Bedwell (Borras BJJ)

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.