Submission Hunter Pro 28 Grappling Card (Jun. 16, 2018) – Lake Charles, La

Submission Hunter Pro returns to Louisiana on Saturday, June 16, for Submission Hunter Pro 28. The event will be held at the Lake Charles Civic Center, and will be the first trip to the city of Lake Charles.

All Submission Hunter Pro tickets can be purchased here at MikeTheTruth.com. Select your favorite grappler so they will get credit for the ticket sales.

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt

120 – Kelly Ziemba vs April Johnson (Oranday Bros JJ)

145 Gi – Katherine Griffin vs Amanda Richie (PS JJ)

135 – Jill Gill vs Gabrielle Ardoin (Gladiators)

125 – Aimee Moran (Mid City MMA/BJJ Revolution) vs Sarah Davila (Team Jucao)

265 – Brandon Hebert (Gladiators) vs Michael Stahl (Head Kicks MMA)

205 – Ethan Wood (Headkicks MMA) vs Roger Mattox (Alan Belcher MMA)

205 – Jonathan Turner (Team Jucao South) vs Caleb Berry (Gladiators)

155 – Jeff Cain (Soul Fighters) vs Bruce Vincent (Head Kicks MMA)

160 – Jacob Gill (Soul Fighters) vs Brayden Oakes (Head Kicks MMA)

175 – Vincent Lanclos (Gladiators) vs Trent Fontenot (GB LC)

140 – Ethan Reeves (Martarona BJJ) vs Justin Mead (Gladiators)

150 Gi – Casey Daigle (Olympic BJJ) vs TBA

235 Gi – Logan Thompson (Nola BJJ) vs Jeffrey Johnson-Watkins (GB LC)

Purple Belt

195 – Shane Dupre (Larose) vs James Boyette (GB LC)

240 Gi – Jeff Babin (BJJ Revolution) vs Andrew Kurtzman (Gladiators)

185 Gi – Shaun Melancon (Olympic BJJ) vs Doug Champagne (Oranday Bros JJ)

190 Gi – Jules Bruchez (Gladiators) vs Nicholas Schwan (GB LC)

170 Gi – Heath Henry (BJJ Revolution) vs Aaron Martin (Oranday Bros JJ)

125 – Macy Breaux (Mid City MMA) vs Aimee Olds (Gladiators)

170 – Christian Thibodeaux (Olympic BJJ) vs Austin Oranday (Oranday Bros JJ)

Brown Belt

160 Gi – Samuel Fountain (PS JJ) vs Todd Martarona (Martarona BJJ)

135 – Corey Bacak (Carlson Gracie) vs Michael Guidry (Gladiators)

190 Gi – Daniel Hoffpauir (Lake Area BJJ) vs DJ Abshire (Gladiators)

190 Gi – Dakota Smith (Lake Area BJJ) vs Tyler Scalisi (Olympic BJJ)

155 – Peygan Lafont (Larose BJJ) vs Trevor Knox (Oranday Bros. BJJ)

155 No-Gi Title – Jordan Holy (The DarkSide) vs Damion Oranday (Oranday Bros JJ)

Black Belt

230 – Aaron Davis (ATT BAGA) vs Derrick Breaux (BlackList)

170 Gi – Jared Chaffee (Carlson Gracie) vs Jaime Gomez (GB LC)

Teens

130 – TBA vs Bella Barragan (Oranday Bros JJ)

170 – Dustin Huesers (Martarona BJJ) vs Aidan Williams (Oranday Bros JJ)

110 – TBA vs Alex Terrier (Oranday Bros JJ)

115 – Ethan Burmingham (The House MMA) vs Brayden Simmons (Oranday Bros JJ)

110 – Josh Eckerle (TPC) vs Jathen George (Oranday Bros JJ)

155 – TBA vs Logan Smith (Oranday Bros JJ)

125 – Kevin Ditto (Alliance) vs Avery Tramonte (Martarona JJ)

120 – Caleb Bushnell (Martarona) vs TBA

120 – Emily Ohr (Alan Belcher MMA) vs TBA

160 Gi – Palmer Crews (Alan Melcher MMA) vs Gavin Sonnier (GB LC)

150 – TBA vs Brooklynn Wheat (Olympic BJJ)

120 – Jacey Brown (Alan Belcher MMA) vs Camryn Oranday (Oranday Bros JJ)

Kids

100 Gi – Natile Villarreyna (PS JJ) vs Alice Meyers (Oranday Bros)

65 – Huntington Beck (Alan Belcher MMA) vs Randy Williams (Ohana)

55 – Evan Beck (Alan Belcher MMA) vs TBA

60 – Jaidyn Aguon (Alan Belcher MMA) vs TBA

100 – Brice Brown (Alan Belcher MMA) vs William Fountain (PS JJ)

75 – Chris Ditto (Alliance) vs Mitchell Pharis (Martarana JJ)

65 – Brock Brown (Alan Belcher MMA) vs Jacob Chevez (The DarkSide)

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *