Submission Hunter Pro 27 Grappling Card (Jun. 2, 2018) – Dallas, TX

Submission Hunter Pro returns to the Dallas, TX area for Submission Hunter Pro 27. The event takes place on Saturday, June 2 at the NYTEX Centre in North Richland Hills, TX. Purchase your SHP 27 tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com, competitors will receive credit.

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt

160 – Jaylon Powell (GB Tyler) vs Danny Pomaski (Alvarez BJJ)

220 Gi – Marc Studebaker (Kingdom JJ) vs Tim Breyfogle (Alliance)

165 – Joel Haesecke (Fitness Fight Factory) vs Pedro Reyes (Check Mat)

145 Gi – Charlie Wilson (Canton JJ) vs Jeff Robinson (Check Mat)

150 – Chris Sellers (Genesis) vs Chris Walden (Check Mat)

155 Gi – Seth Kaelin (Roberto Kaelin) vs Keaton Standridge (Check Mat)

125 Gi – Karem Caldera (Alvarez BJJ) vs Abigail Narvarte (Watkins BJJ)

135 Gi – Jonathan Montelongo (Alex Martins BJJ) vs Sebastian Salazar (All-American MMA)

135 – April Glisson vs Kecia Mckenzie (Check Mat)

175 Gi – Benjamin Camacho (Genesis JJ) vs Keanan Craven (Check Mat)

Purple Belt

170 Title – TBA vs David Hulsey (Corvo/Soul Fighters)

150 GI – Allen Brooks (Alex Martins BJJ) vs Andres Alcivar (Check Mat)

190 – Kevin McCormick (Marcelo Garcia) vs Justin Healy (Corvo/SoulFighters)

145 – Frank Ortega (Check Mat) vs Johnnie Crisafulli (Alvarez BJJ)

145 Gi – Thomas Rodriguez (Street JJ) vs Cameron Adair (Check Mat)

220 Gi – Chris Pierce (SFS MMA) vs Derrick Brown (Check Mat)

115 – Miriam Villar (Alvarez BJJ) vs Samm Vega (Genesis JJ)

170 – Marcus Everette (GFT) vs Ben Caudle (Corvo/SoulFighters)

Brown Belt

170 – Alan Rodriguez (Genesis JJ) vs Bobby Alexander (Travis Lutter BJJ)

205 – Andrew ToddHunter vs Martin Rojas (Watkins BJJ)

125 Gi – TBA vs Crystal Tolentino (Check Mat)

190 Gi – Kevin Williams (American Elite) vs Cooper Cardinale (Alvarez BJJ)

Black Belt

145 No-Gi Title – Audreyana Garcia (Presa BJJ) vs Audrey Drew (Check Mat)

155 – Aaron Morris (A Force) vs Dennis Thomas (Street JJ)

165 Gi – Alejandro Siqueira (GB) vs TBA

175 – KJ Kama (Alvarez BJJ) vs Randell Kennedy (Soul Fighters)

165 Gi – TBA vs Robert Defranco (Octagon MMA)

Teens

150 Gi Title – Andrew Tackett vs Joshua Hahm (Mohler MMA)

95 – TBA vs Jesus Salazar (All American MMA)

150 – Brooklynn Wheat (Olympic BJJ) vs Skylar Idell (Genesis JJ)

125 – Joe Michael Robledo (Team Moya) vs Kevin Ditto (Alliance)

125 – Nina Smith (Check Mat) vs Hallie Daniel (All American MMA)

140 – Caden Pipes (GFT) vs Jakob Nakamura (Corvo/Soul Fighters)

Kids

110 – Benjamin Morales (Frequency BJJ) vs Jacob Hahm (Mohler MMA)

80 – Xavier Rodela (Genesis JJ) vs Julian Cohen (Warrior Martial Arts)

90 – ValliAnn DeLeon (Genesis JJ) vs Raegan Guinn (Warrior Martial Arts)

75 Gi – Joshua Patino (All American MMA) vs Noah Summers (Genesis)

75 Gi – Andrew Delello (GB Tyler) vs Gavin Wayman (Zombie Krew JJ)

70 – Angel Patino (All American MMA) vs Brady Guinn (Warrior Martial Arts)

55 – Melina Key (Cobra BJJ) vs Zoey Shelton (Alvarez BJJ)

70 Gi – Jackson Weeks (All American MMA) vs Sean Kim (Mohler MMA)

80 Gi – Jorge Perez (Zombie Krew JJ) vs Hudson Chandler (Warrior Martial Arts)

60 Gi – Coco Blackwell (Alliance) vs Jazzmine Gwen (Alex Martins BJJ)

80 Gi – Sophia Schneckenburger (Roberto Kaelin) vs Laylah Watkins (Watkins BJJ)

65 Gi – Ailyn Lopez (Alvarez BJJ) vs Sydney Tonda (Warrior Martial Arts)

60 – Colton Zolkoski (GB Tyler) vs Aiden Hoskinson (Alvarez BJJ)

80 – Ethan Selden (3:16 BJJ) vs Eli Allen (Corvo/SoulFighters)

65 Gi – Landon Garces (Bushido MMA) vs Kitch Tonda (Warrior Martial Arts)

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *