Submission Hunter Pro 25 Grappling Card (Apr. 7, 2018) – Robstown, TX

Submission Hunter Pro returns to the Robstown for Submission Hunter Pro 25. The grappling event takes place on April 7, and will be held at the Richard M Borchard Fairgrounds.

You can check out the complete card below, including a Black Belt title match. Support your favorite grapplers by purchasing your tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com.

Blue Belt

145 Gi – Ysmael Sosa (Gracie Humaita) vs Jay Little (Strong Arm/Presa BJJ)

150 Gi – Jonathan Lee Martinez (GB Brownsville) vs Cesar Gonzales (Genesis SA)

140 Gi – Paul Mead (Luling MMA) vs Anthony Ramirez (Fit 2 Fight)

250 – Logan Gonzales (Holy Grail) vs Shawn Yates (Strong Arm)

180 Gi – Omartin Briones (Nova Geracao MEX) vs Moises Cavazos (Presa RGV)

170 – Abel Gutierrez (DCN) vs Aaron Gonzalez (Narvaez BJJ)

150 – Jaime Rodrigues (Team Shark) vs Mark Coulthard (Presa)

135 Gi – Elsa Cardenas (GB Brownsville) vs Amy Walker

Purple Belt

220 Gi – Miguel Baltierrez (STGT) vs Hershel Shoats (Strong Arm)

160 Gi – Alex Zendejas (GB) vs Jose Castellanos (Gracie Humaita CC)

175 Gi – Alexander Atwell (Cadejo) vs Joao Gabriel Matos (Gracie Humaita CC)

175 – Carlos Gallegos (Nova Geracao MEX) vs Roger Torres (Half Shell BJJ)

205 – Nick Dixon (Team Shark BJJ) vs Julio Viramontes (Team Ferreira)

175 – David Hulsey (SoulFighters) vs Alejandro Ramos (Presa RGV)

Brown Belt

215 – Armando Negrete (Nova Geracao MEX) vs Matt Torres (Cinco Elite)

150 – Juan Fernando Garcia (GB Brownsville) vs Justin Garcia (Presa BJJ)

190 Gi – Arturo Reyes (GB Brownsville) vs Marco Mayen (Presa BJJ)

155 – Matt Morris (Gracie Humaita) vs Justin Garcia (Presa BJJ)

170 – Alejandro Lopez (Nova Geracao MEX) vs Michael Esquivel (Alpha Omega/SoulFighters)

145 – Juan Caballero (STGT/ Presa BJJ) vs Aaron Morris (A Force)

Black Belt

160 Gi – Fabiano Rodrigues (Team Ferreira) vs Daniel Pinhero (Team Shark)

180 Gi – Jared Chaffee (Carlson Gracie) vs Carlos Diego Ferreira (Team Ferreira BJJ)

240 Gi – Aaron Davis (ATT Baga) vs John Barrera (Presa BJJ)

185 Gi – Joshua Sharpless (GB Mcallen) vs Romi Rodriguez (Presa BJJ)

160 – Fabiano Rodrigues (Team Ferreira) vs Justin Barker (Strong Arm/Presa BJJ)

Teens

120 – Nathen Duran (Team Ferreira BJJ) vs Gavin Lopez (Holy Grail)

115 – Savanah Torres (Empire) vs Valentina Sanchez (Gracie Humaita)

110 – Cosme Vasquez (STGT) vs Ryan Abrego (Gracie Humaita)

Kids

75 – Refugio Salgado (10th Planet/IJJ) vs Nate Suarez (FCFA)

85 – Carlos Rosales (5points JJ/FCFA) vs Roel Gonzalez (Fit to Fight/Presa BJJ)

65 – Santiago Martinez (Spartan MMA) vs Valeriano Elizondo (Presa RGV BJJ)

80 Gi – Anthony Avila (STGT) vs Aidan Rodriguez (Presa BJJ)

75 – Phoebe Marie Vasquez (STGT) vs Aviana Caceres (Presa BJJ)

90 Gi – Erik Duran (Team Ferreira BJJ) vs Sergio Guajardo (10th Planet)

60 Gi – Anekin Gutierrez (Spartan MMA) vs Gunner Felmlee (Strong Arm)

70 Gi – Lucia Garcia (STGT) vs Kirra Phillips (Weapons at Hand/Narvaez BJJ)

65 – Randy Williams (Ohana) vs Israel Banda (Fit 2 Fight)

60 – Samantha Balli (Narvaez BJJ) vs Carly Rodriguez (Presa BJJ)

50 – Isaiah Maldonado (Zombie BJJ) vs Colt Williams (Strong Arm)

55 – Apolonia Nuncio (Genesis) vs Carly Rodriguez (Presa BJJ)

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.