Submission Hunter Pro 24 Grappling Card (Mar. 23, 2018) – Atlanta, Ga

Submission Hunter Pro makes its way to the ATL for Submission Hunter Pro 24. The event take place on March 23, and will be held at Henry County High School in McDonough, Ga. The event features grapplers ranked from blue to black belt, as well as kids and teens.

Check out the full card below. You can support the grapplers by purchasing your tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com.

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt

145 – Tyler Maxwell (World Jiu Jitsu Academy) vs Rudi Kennedy (10th Planet)

155 – Court Shaw (White Tiger Gustavo Machado BJJ) vs Dalton Fristoe (10th Planet)

170 – Akele White (South Side Martial Arts) vs Robbie Taylor (10th Planet)

180 – Cameron Tooley (10th Planet) vs Rasheed Mitchell (ATT ATL)

165 – Matt Shand (BuckHead JJ) vs Carter Clayton (ATT ATL)

120 Gi – Ruth Hwu (BuckHead JJ) vs Katie Hatfield (ATT ATL)

155 Gi – Sean Willis (GB) vs Tiler Dunn (De La Riva Columbus)

165 Gi – Montgomery Hix (GB Alabama) vs Blake Grider (World JJ Academy)

150 Gi – Max Catamaglia (Helix BJJ) vs Tyler Bannister (Higher Performance)

190 – Canaan Brooks (10th Planet) vs Conteh Musa (ATT ATL)

200 GI – Blaze VanZant (Terra Planus JJ) vs Daniel Hankins (Ribeiro JJ)

Purple Belt

175 Gi – Joshua Harper (Soul Fighters) vs Mohammed Ibrahim (Roberto Traven)

160 Gi – Elijah Pizzaro (Roberto Traven) vs Logan Santos (Creighton MMA)

145 Gi – Oscar Herrera (X3 Sports) vs Foster Kennedy (Team Octopus/Roberto Traven)

125 – Alex Williams (South Aiken BJJ) vs Torri Applegate (10th Planet)

170 Gi – Michael Porter (ATT) vs Sam Eckstein (Soul Fighters)

Brown Belt

195 – Elijah Carlton (10th Planet) vs Colton Dillard (De La Riva Columbus)

165 – Justin Ramer (10th Planet) vs Si Doan (Alliance)

175 Gi – Caleb Holland (Iron Wolf Academy/Hendrickson BJJ) vs Alex Humen (Kenny Kim/Ares BJJ)

175 Gi – Will Loushin (Ribeiro JJ) vs Dustin Waters (Kenny Kim BJJ/Ares BJJJ)

170 Gi – Daniel Wilkins (ATT ATL) vs Dylan Whyte (SoulFighters)

125 Gi – Kaitlan Wonder (Kenny Kim/Ares BJJ) vs Thauany Correa (GB)

190 Gi – Abreu Campos (GB Alabama) vs Kaelum Kalista (GFT)

135 – Jessica Buckner (No Limit Combatives) vs Joanie Chamberland (KAK)

185 Gi – Eric Moody (GB Georgia) vs Alex Jutis (Creighton MMA)

Black Belt

195 Gi – Joshua Bowlin (GB) vs Sean Kilgus (World Jiu Jitsu Academy)

Teens

120 – Andy Garza (Ohana) vs Brett Francis (De La Riva Columbus)

100 – Christina Linn (Ribeiro BJJ) vs Mercori Green (De La Riva Columbus)

105 – Nicolas Waugh (ATT ATL) vs Anthony Vasquez (De La Riva Columbus)

145 – Billie Merreighn (Bloomington Team 1 BJJ) vs Dominic Abrams (De La Riva Columbus)

105 – Ethan Burmingham (The House MMA) vs Christian Cotton (De La Riva Columbus)

150 Gi – Joshua Hahm (Mohler MMA) vs Wyatt Chapman (Terra Planus JJ)

85 – Dragon Davila (Ohana) vs Tyler Ard (RCJ Machado)

Kids

95 – Daniel McEntyre (Gracie Barra) vs Jacob Hahm (Mohler MMA)

65 – Moses Cabrera (Ohana) vs Egor Gubkin (Knuckle Up)

90 Gi – Ayana Bialk (Straight Blast Gym) vs Allison Amya (World Jiu-Jitsu Academy)

80 – Sergio Guajardo (10th Planet) vs Xavier Oliveira (GB West Cobb)

85 – Christian Davis (Knuckle Up) vs Ashton Kelley (De La Riva Columbus)

75 Gi – Kostas Piskun (World Jiu-Jitsu Academy) vs Braelyn Nelson (GB Georgia)

75 Gi – Moses Cabrera (Ohana) vs Gabriel Jacobus (De La Riva Columbus)

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.