Submission Hunter Pro 23 Grappling Card (Mar. 10, 2018) – Humble, Tx

Submission Hunter Pro returns to the Humble Civic Center on Saturday, March 10, for Submission Hunter Pro 23. The full card is listed below, which includes three teens title fights. Purchase your Submission Hunter Pro 23 tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com.

Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt

160 – Johan Busby (Solis Martial Arts vs Topher Hampton (The Darkside)

170 – Andre Currier (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Charles Raisanen (Richmond Training Ctr)

HVY Gi – Hershel Shoats (Presa BJJ CC) vs Mike Medina (Energy Fit)

185 – David Merino (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Lonnie Vickery (10th Planet)

150 – Aaron Valdes (Next Gen. Kingwood) vs Ricky Peoples (Darkside)

125 Gi – Natalie Martin (Rilion Gracie) vs Patricia Hicks (Relson Gracie)

205 – JD Brubaker (Empire) vs Dylan Fulcher (10th Planet)

155 Gi – Wilson Lopez (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Austin Johnson (ACS)

120 – Vanessa Lopez (Tx 3rd Coast) vs Alana Ray (Darkside)

150 – David Townsend (BTT Humble) vs Eddie Zavala (Precision MMA)

Purple Belt

155 Title – Chris Orozco (Johns Gym/Travis Moore BJJ) vs Jordan Holy (Darkside)

155 – Cory Gary (GB Champions) vs Randy Baker (Darkside)

150 Gi – Chance Noman (Gracie Humaita) vs Cristian Guzman (GB Texas)

135 – Marcos Montelongo (Gracie Humaita) vs Zach Lussier (Midtown MMA)

190 Gi – Jody Wilson (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Armando Ortiz

220 Gi – Miguel Baltierrez (STGT) vs Gerard Lewis (Team Tooke)

170 – Chad Ross (Solis Mixed Martial Arts) vs Max Lemus (Darkside)

Brown Belt

140 Gi – Juan Caballero Jr (STGT) vs Corey Bacak (PS BJJ)

HVY Gi – Lin Hughes (Sinister) vs CJ Hancock (GB WestChase)

165 Gi – Jason Casillas (Soul Fighters) vs Daniel Anderson (Elite MMA)

195 Gi – Jamie Ibanez (Leanardo Xavier BJJ) vs Scotty Juarez (Precision MMA)

120 – Terri Casillas (Soul Fighters) vs Cassie Herrera (Team Be About It)

Black Belt

200 Gi – Adrian Vera (Energy Fit MMA) vs Evan Gideon (GFT)

220 Gi – Patrick Miller vs Andy Yount (Gracie Humaita)

220 Gi – Trent Draper (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Dean Zaino (Lone Star BJJ)

Teens

145 Title – Noah Wyatt (Matagorda Bay JJ) vs Javier Leyva (Darkside)

120 Gi Title – Angelica Avalos (Guerras HOW) vs Mona Bailey (Team Bailey)

130 Title –  Andrew Tackett (Team Rabaddi) vs AJ Ray (Darkside)

145 – Matthew Lawerence (W4R) vs Jaxon Lawhorn (Energy Fit MMA)

155 – Robert Felix (Ravlin) vs Flint Saltarelli (Team Rivas)

Kids

95 – Erik Duran (Team Ferreira) vs Keawe Duponte (Team Tooke/GB Katy)

80 Gi – Caio Aron (Alliance) vs Eddie Pugachov (Team Tooke)

115 – Mayah Avila (STGT) vs Alana Manzanares (Tx 3rd Coast)

85 – Eli Esquivel (Darkside) vs Marko Vasquez (Team Tooke)

80 Gi – Anthony Avila (STGT) vs Lincoln Rivera (Tx 3rd Coast)

85 – Josiah Martinez (GB Woodlands) vs Jan Castro (BTT Humble/McCall MMA)

65 Gi – Franklin Gumabon (Seguin Training Ctr) vs Ryan Wartenbach (Elite MMA)

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.