Texas Submission Hunter 10 Grappling Card (Apr. 8, 2017) – Austin, Tx

Garcia Promotions returns to Austin, Tx for Texas Submission Hunter 10. The event takes place on Saturday, April 8 at the Austin Sports Center. The card will feature 30+ matches, both gi and no-gi, and will be submission only.

You can purchase your Texas Submission Hunter 10 tickets and VIP tables here at MikeTheTruth.com.

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt

185 Gi – Micah Valdez (EAE) vs Alex Matos (GB N. ATX)

145 – Nathan Stansberry (New Braunfels Training) vs Paul Mead (Luling MMA)

160 – Jacob Gomez (Ohana) vs Joaquin Sanchez (Seguin training Ctr)

175 – Alex Aguilar (EAE) vs Jonathan Almedina (Johns Gym Temple)

165 Gi – Nathan Stanton (Diaz Martial Arts) vs Eric Guerra (Lake Travis BJJ)

180 – Justin Renick (Johns Gym ATX) vs Damian Rivera (A Force BJJ)

155 – Julian Godinez (Terra Leon BJJ) vs Eddie Zavala (Precision MMA)

165 – Corey Wilson (BTT ATX) vs David Altgelt (Insight BJJ)

155 – Andrew Slater (EAE) vs William Tackett (Rabadi BJJ)

Purple Belt

165 Gi – Keith Bookman (GB E. ATX) vs Marcus Douthitt (JJ Machado ATX)

190 – Gabriel Nixon (Johns Gym Temple) vs Sean Lucas (GB N. ATX)

175 Gi – John Chisolm (Cleber Luciano Luling) vs Michael Ottinger (New Braunfels Training)

175 – Kody Steele (Brazilian Fight Factory ATX) vs Caleb Isaacks (Rabadi BJJ)

170 – David Hulsey (Soul Fighters TX) vs Chris Orozco (Johns Gym Temple)

170 Gi – Chris Cabiya (Gracie Humaita ATX) vs William Ward (Mario Esfiha BJJ)

Brown Belt

165 Gi – Ricardo Castaneda (GB ATX) vs Jimmy Altman (Rabadi BJJ)

180 – Jamie Ibanez (LX BJJ) vs Craig Smith (Rabadi BJJ)

190 – Juan Flores (BTT SA) vs Jon Thibeault (EAE)

Black Belt

180 – Paul Woo (Diaz Martial Arts) vs Travis Moore (Johns Gym ATX)

205 – Patrick Miller (Battle Tested BJJ) vs Marco Hernandez (A-Force BJJ)

145 Gi – Arnold Garza (Gracie Barra) vs Kevin Troyer (Rabadi BJJ)

185 – Randell Kennedy (Soul Fighters) vs Trevor Newton (Joao Crus)

Teens

145 – Hanna Flores (Terra Leon BJJ) vs Kayla Deleon (Revolution Dojo)

120 – Dominic Bailey (GroundDwellers) vs Hunter McCurley (True Jiu-Jitsu)

135 Gi – Blaice Prescott (RPBJJ) vs Jakob Nakamura (Soul Fighters)

145 – Grayson Henley (Insight BJJ) vs. Jax Carter (Johnny Hendricks MMA)

125 – Evan McCall (RP BJJ) vs Brett Green (A-Force)

90 – Jesus Salazar (All American MMA) vs Dragon Davila (Ohana)

Kids

65 – Michael Ortega (Ohana) vs Franklin Gumabon (Seguin Training Ctr)

60 – Joshua Patino (All American MMA Ft. Worth) vs Sergio Gujardo (10th Planet ATX)

75 – Ryan Pulley (Revolution Dojo) vs Refugio Salgado (10th Planet ATX)

100 – Aeri Osha (Revolution Dojo) vs Brooke McCurley (BJJ Revolution/True Jiu-Jitsu)

55 – Aiden McCall (RP BJJ) vs James Medrano (Seguin Training Ctr)

95 – Westin Taussig (Johns Gym) vs Caleb Tackett (Rabadi BJJ)

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.