GP Texas Submission Hunter 5 Card (Nov. 12, 2016) – San Antonio, TX

Garcia Promotions is taking its Submission Hunter series to San Antonio, TX for Submission Hunter 5. The event will take place November 12 at Palo Alto College.

Get your GP Submission Hunter 5 tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com.

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt Division

145 GI – Andrea Kiani (Marra Senki) vs Christina Mata (SSFC)

125 GI – Madison Wolfe (Soul Fighters) vs Summer Mcgrew (SSFC)

155 – Zachary Hanson (Joao Cruz BJJ) vs Manuel Reyna (Submission Concepts SA)

145 – June Rodriguez (Ohana) vs Brittne Westerman (BTT SA)

155 GI – Carlo Cerna (Battle Tactics) vs Gerardo Vasques (Ohana)

205 GI – Nick Dixon (Shark BJJ) vs Jose Aguilar (BTT SA)

155 GI – Eddie Zavala (Precision) vs Jacob Gomez (Ohana)

155 – Paul Mead (Luling MMA) vs Nathan Stanton (DMA)

155 – Andrew Slater (Eastside Austin Elite) vs Jacob Landin (Battle Tactics)

120 GI – Fatima Mallet (SSFC) vs Alexia Yanes (GB San Antonio)

160 – William Tackett (Rabadi BJJ) vs Chantz Gibson (Paradigm)

Purple Belt Division

180 – Caleb Isaacks (Rabadi BJJ) vs Anthony Ivy (Battle Tactics)

135 – Justin Garcia (Presa Corpus) vs Juan Ontiveros (SSFC)

190 GI – Eloy Ferdin (Ohana) vs Matt Jones (BTT SA)

170 – Jorge Castaneda (Kore BJJ Austin) vs Avery Brooks (Battle Tactics)

145 GI – Jose Juarez (Shark BJJ) vs Manuel Aguilar (Ohana)

180 – Chad Petersen (Team Rabadi) vs David Hulsey (Infinite Dynasty)

175 GI – Christopher Hinojosa (Austin Sub Fighting) vs Larry Hernandez (SSFC)

Brown Belt Division

175 Gi – Craig Smith (Rabadi BJJ) vs Osni Filho (Ohana)

185 GI – Jon Thibeault (EAE) vs Garett Scott (Team Ronny Lis)

210 – James Russell (Johns Gym ATX) vs Kano Gregoire (Genesis SA)

140 – Jonathan Ramirez (Submission Concepts) vs Dj Fuentes (Ohana)

160 – Brandon Gutierrez (Rabadi BJJ) vs Gilbert Jimenez

Black Belt Division

195 – Trevor Newton (Joao Crus BJJ) vs Diego Gamonal Nogueira (BTT)

175 GI – Miguel Velez (Team Rabadi) vs Bruno Alves (GFTeam/Ohana)

170 GI – Paul Woo (DMA) vs Thiago Macedo (RPBJJ)

160 GI – Daniel Pinheiro (Shark BJJ) vs Bobby Pena (Infinite Dynasty)

175 – Renan Chavez (Zion) vs Ronny Lis (Team Ronny Lis)

160 – Dimitre Ivy vs Gleidson Cutis (Ohana)

Teens Division

105 – Andrew Tackett (Rabadi BJJ) vs Joe Perez (SSFC)

100 GI – David Willett (Shark BJJ) vs Ryan Perez (SSFC)

130 – Joshua Hahm (Mohler) vs Jose Gonzales (Ohana)

Kids Division

85 – Jacob Hahm (Mohler MMA) vs Davian Medina (Ohana)

65 – Nate Suarez (FCFA) vs Josiah Aragon (Champions Factory)

65 GI – Refugio Salgado (Team Ronny Lis) vs Sergio Guajardo (Ohana)

65 – Alejandro Montoya Jr. (Spartan MMA) vs Moses Cabrera (Ohana)

65 GI – Eric Lawinger (Shark BJJ) vs Kaleb Smith (Ohana)

55 GI – Randy Williams (eam Shark BJJ) vs Jose Aguilar Jr. (BTT)

90 GI – Tristan Mendez (Team Ferrera) vs Parker Davis

About Mike Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.