Submission Hunter Pro 19 Grappling Card (Nov. 11, 2017) – Gonzales, La

The Submission Hunter Pro Grappling show returns to Gonzales, La on November 11 for Submission Hunter Pro 19. The 30+ match card will feature some of the best grapplers from the area, including UFC and Legacy FA veterans.

Check out the full card below. Get all of your Submission Hunter Pro tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com.

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt

155 – Jesse Butler (Kron Gracie JJ) vs Zenen Flores (Nola BJJ)

165 – Damon Vincent (BJJ Revolution) vs Jacob Gill (Soul Fighters)

140 Gi – Gabrielle Ardoin (Gladiators/BJJ Revolution) vs Kimberly Esparza (Mid City MMA)

125 Gi – Ashley Gauthier (Soul Fighters) vs Macy Breaux (Mid City MMA)

130 Gi – Ross Landry (Guerilla JJ) vs Austin Beemer (Soul Fighters BR)

250 – Jeremy Pittman (Empire MMA/Bayou JJ) vs Brandon Hebert (Gladiators Academy)

195 Gi – Roger Mattox (Alan Belcher MMA) vs James Olds (Gladiators)

130 – Jill Viator (Olympic BJJ) vs Sarah Davila (Gracie United/Team Jucao)

210 Gi – Gilbert Anderson (Mid City MMA) vs Larry BB. Bradford (Soul Fighters BR)

150 Gi – Stephanie Williamson (Soul Fighters) vs Aimee Olds (Gladiators)

250 – Jeffrey Johnson–Watkins (GB LC) vs Joshua Booty (Soul Fighters BR)

Purple Belt

145 – Calvin Martin (Cyclone BJJ) vs Hayden Parsons (Graham MMA)

180 Gi – Nicholas Schwan (GB LC) vs Daryl Abshire (Gladiators/BJJ Revolution)

120 Gi – Ashley Wagnon (Alan Belcher MMA) vs Terri Casillas (Soul Fighters)

145 Gi – Jacob Geisendorff (GB LC) vs Blaine Lirette (Cyclone Jiu Jitsu)

220 Gi – Jordan Lee (NOLA BJJ) vs Jeffery Babin (Gladiators/BJJ Revolution)

205 Gi – Shane Dupre (Larose Martial Arts) vs Jules Bruchez (Team Revolution)

160 Gi – Heath Henry (BJJ Revolution) vs Joshua Billiot (Larose BJJ)

180 – Nicholas Schwan (GB LC) vs Ryan Legendre (Astra Fight Team)

220 – Roman Pizzolato (Empire MMA/Bayou JJ) vs Matthew Johnston (BlackList)

Brown Belt

185 – Christian Fulgium (Gladiators Academy) vs Mike Torres (Team Tooke)

170 – Joshua Davila (Gracie United/Team Jucao) vs Eliyahu Ruben (Gladiators Academy)

205 Gi – Chris Crosby (Soul Fighters) vs Ty Orgeron (Larose BJJ)

160 – Rob Laney (BJJ Revolution) vs Chance Braud

205 – Tyler Scalisi (Olympic BJJ/Revolution) vs Brendan Allen (Roufus Sport/MidCity MMA)

Black Belt

210 – Doug Fournet (JM Modern JJ BR) vs Tim Creuder (Gladiators Academy)

150 – Cy Landry (Blacklist) vs Julio Burbante (Team Hopkins)

170 – Josh Artigue (Gladiators) vs Josh Mancuso (JM Modern JJ)

HVY Gi – Aaron Lebrun (Olympic BJJ/BJJ Revolution) vs Gabe Barahona (Ricardo Liborio JJ/Blacklist)

205 Gi – Buddy Kiff vs Jaime Gomez (GB LC)

Teens

120 – Emily Ohr (Alan Belcher MMA) vs Madison Northern (Empire MMA)

125 – Ruben Huron Jr (Alan Belcher MMA) vs Jaden Forte (Astra Fight Team)

105 Gi – Jacey Brown (Alan Belcher MMA) vs Kalyn Gautreaux (Soul Fighters)

150 – Palmer Crews (Alan Belcher MMA) vs Clayton Hebert (Gladiators Academy)

Kids

90 – Corrine Robinson (JM Modern JJ) vs Sydney Parker (Soul Fighters)

65 – Kal-el Jones (Exclisior BJJ) vs Alex Cook (Cyclone BJJ)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *