Submission Hunter Pro 17 Grappling Card (Oct. 7, 2017) – Killeen, Tx

Garcia Promotions is headed to Killeen, TX for Submission Hunter Pro 17. This will be the first event held in the city and the 30+ match card will feature some of the best grapplers in the area. Included on the card, a black belt no-gi title match between Randell Kennedy and Travis Moore.

Check out the rest of the card below. Get all of your Submission Hunter Pro tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com.

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt

140 – Joshua Woosley (Luling MMA) vs Jose Johnson (Twin Wolves)

205 – Justin Vargas (Martial Arts HQ) vs Justin Renick (Johns Gym Temple)

160 – William Tackett (Ribeiro JJ) vs Dillon Hinojosa (Genesis JJ)

225 – Marcellus Rush (Twin Wolves) vs Michael Zambo

185 – TBA vs Lee Cink (Matagorda Bay BJJ)

155 Gi – Chris Walden (Cobra BJJ/Check MAT) vs William Wright (Twin Wolves)

170 Gi – Chase Johnson (Ion/Canton JJ) vs Gabriel Samaniego (Strike and Submit)

Purple Belt

 215 – Oscar Rivera (Grappler’s Lair) vs Bryan Dobson (Johns Gym Temple)

225 Gi – Erick Rodriguez (Twin Wolves) vs TBA

150 – Mitchell Bruner (Twin Wolves MMA) vs Rodney Wilson (Johns Gym Temple)

145 – Brandon Gutierrez (Rabadi BJJ) vs Julian Godinez (Terra Leon BJJ)

165 – Caleb Issacks (Rabadi BJJ) vs Chris Orozco (Johns Gym Temple)

135 – TBA vs Andrea Jordan (Yellow Jacket JJ)

180 Gi – Reinaldo Villa (Johns Gym S. ATX) vs Scott Hines (Grappler’s Lair)

205 – John Almedina (Johns Gym Temple) vs Derek Boykin (Twin Wolves)

170 – David Hulsey (Soul Fighters TX) vs Phill Platt (Strike and Submit)

Brown Belt

190 Gi – TBA vs Leslie Milika’a (GFT/Twin Wolves Killeen)

180 – Alexander Ray (Terra Leon) vs Jeff Anderson (Johns Gym Temple)

230 Gi – TBA vs Lizandro Gonzalez (Martial Sports CTX)

150 Gi – Aaron Morris (A Force) vs Kevin Cruz (Mavin JJ)

Black Belt

185 Title – Randell Kennedy (Soul Fighters) vs Travis Moore (Johns Gym)

205 Gi – Lance Yager (Select Jiu-Jitsu) vs Patrick Miller (Zenith/Twin Wolves)

145 – Randy Villarreal (Legion of Honor) vs Kevin Troyer (Rabadi BJJ)

165 Gi – TBA vs Jamir Toledo (Twin Wolves)

185 – Paul Woo (B9 USA) vs Ralphy Sebexen (Self Defense America)

Teens

140 – Hanna Flores (Terra Leon BJJ) vs Sonja Peterson (Johns Gym Temple)

125 – Emil Tapper (True JJ) vs Andrew Tackett (Team Rabadi)

120 – Tiffany Butler (Team Rabadi) vs Emma Neil (Select Jiu Jitsu)

145 – Blaice Prescott (RPBJJ) vs Jaden Hogberg (Self Defense America)

120 – Donovan Samaniego (Strike and Submit) vs Ethan Neil (Select Jiu Jitsu)

125 – Hunter McCurley (True JJ) vs Nikelis Estrada (Terra Leon BJJ)

Kids

75 – TBA vs Dwayne Moore (Johns Gym Temple)

85 Gi – Brooke McCurley (True JJ) vs Mackenzie Biasi (Johns Gym Temple)

85 – Caleb Tackett (Rabadi BJJ) vs Jace Minor (Self Defense America)

75 – Joshua Patino (All American MMA) vs Refugio Salgado (10th Planet)

65 Gi – TBA vs Franklin Gumabon (Seguin Training Center)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *