Texas Submission Hunter 12 Grappling Card (San Antonio, TX) – May 27, 2017

Texas Submission Hunter returns to San Antonio for Texas Submission Hunter 12. The event takes place at Palo Alto College on May 27. The card features 30+ matches with grapplers from the over the state.

Get all of your Texas Submission Hunter 12 tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com. Check out the card below.

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt

190 – TBA vs Andres Arrieta (Team Shark Bjj)

170 Gi – Dalton Kozak (Revolution Dojo) vs Polat Coban (Genesis)

155 – Joshua Woosley (Luling MMA) vs Ernesto Gutierrez (Team BlueJitsu SA)

145 Gi – Jayden Rodriguez (Ohana)  vs Timothy Cardinal (DDRJJ)

130 – Dean Fraire (Lozano MMA) vs Daniel Arau (Ohana)

135 Gi – Kayla Deleon (BJJ Revolution) vs Alexa Yanes (GB SA)

Purple Belt

160 Gi – Edward Rodriguez (Pinnacle) vs Carlo Cerna (Battle Tactics)

180 Gi – Royce Vasquez (Marra Senki) vs Alfred Varon (RPBJJ)

190 Gi – Jonathan Almedina (Johns Gym) vs Santiago Garza (Jamie Miller/SGJJ)

155 – Jordan Holy (The Darkside Victoria TX) vs Carlo Cerna (Battle Tactics)

135 – KC Spatz (Jamie Miller BJJ) vs Chrissy Mata (SSFC)

235 – Joseph Rodriguez (lakeside BJJ ATX) vs Rafeal Perez (Genesis)

155 Gi – Ernest DeLa Cruz (Jamie Miller BJJ) vs Jesse Camou (BTT SA)

180 – Billy Bear (Ohana) vs Julio Manrique (BTT SA)

200 Gi – Gabe Nixon (Travis Moore BJJ) vs Richard Gonzo Gonzalez (BTT SA)

220 Gi – David Sharp (RPBJJ) vs Karim Toure (BTT SA)

Brown Belt

210 – Eddie Wittern (Gracie Humaita ATX) vs Kano Gregoire (Genesis)

140 – Ulyses Aguila vs Jonathan Ramirez (Submission Concepts)

155 – Dimitry Ivy vs Ray Rodriguez (Ohana)

190 – Jeffro Mullenax (Battle Tested Bjj) vs Juan Flores (BTT SA)

Black Belt

160 – Gleidson Cutis (Ohana) vs Fernando Rodriguez (UFC Gym SA)

185 – Ralphy Sebexen (Terra Leon) vs Wilson Feu (DDRJJ)

150 – Randy Villarreal vs Daniel Pinhero (Team Shark BJJ)

Teens

145 Gi – Rene Gallegos (Champions Factory) vs Nicholas Martinez (RP BJJ)

150 – Abrahm Vela (Armas BJJ Brownsville) vs Arturo Tanguma (Submission Concepts)

135 Gi – Christopher Montz (Team Genesis) vs Jose Gonzales (Ohana)

125 Gi – Jose Rodriguez (Team Shark BJJ) vs Andy Garza (Ohana)

90 – Bryer Gray (PS) vs Dragon Davila (Ohana)

125 Gi – Cade Chisum (Champions Factory) vs Stephen Bosquez (Team Shark BJJ)

135 – Alex Orovio (Soul Fighters ATX) vs Dylan Flores (Ohana)

Kids

75 – Jerrick Garcia (Victoria BJJ) vs Sergio Guajardo (10th Planet)

95 Gi – Malachi Castano (Team Shark BJJ) vs Jeremiah Garza(Jamie Miller/SGJJ)

95 – Caleb Goyet (RPBJJ) vs Jasiah Garza (Jamie Miller/SGJJ)

70 Gi – Refugio Salgado (10th Planet/IJJ) vs Moses Cabrera (Ohana)

65 Gi – Franklin Gumabon vs Joseph Castillo (DDRJJ)

55 Gi – Carly Rodriguez (Presa BJJ) vs Apalonia Nuncio (RPBJJ)

60 – Randy Williams (Team Shark) vs Aiden McCall (RPBJJ)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *