Texas Submission Hunter 11 Grappling Card (Apr. 22, 2017) – Robstown, TX

Garcia Promotions makes its way down to Robstown, Tx for Texas Submission Hunter 11. The event takes place on Saturday, April 22 at the Borchard Regional Fairgrounds. There will be a kid’s 70lb no-gi kids title match between Sergio Gujardo and Nate Suarez

You can purchase your Texas Submission Hunter 11 tickets here at MikeTheTruth.com.

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):

Blue Belt

225 – Ricky Rosalez (Narvaez BJJ) vs Hershel Shoats (Strong Arm)

190 – Mark Olvera (Garcia BJJ Brownsville) vs Devin Singer (Gracie JJ Corpus)

155 Gi – Abel Gutierrez (GB Brownsville) vs Cesar Gonzalez (Cadejo BJJ Laredo)

165 Gi – Candace Rodriguez (Infinite Dynasty/Soul Fighters) vs Ruby Perez (Strong Arm)

HVY – Eric De Hoyos (FCFA) vs Shawn Yates (Strong Arm)

170 Gi – Steven Baca (Soul Fighters Victoria) vs Ernie Guerra (GB Corpus)

125 Gi – Elsa Cardenas (GB Brownsville) vs Lesley Cluiss

145 – Lucas Aguilar (FCFA) vs Aaron Maddox (Team OMA)

135 – Aaron Davis (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) vs Anthony Ramirez (FtF/Presa)

Purple Belt

195 Gi – Armando Negrete (Nova Geracao – Mex) vs. Theodore Arrellano (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu)

135 – Aaron Gomez (Narvaez BJJ) vs Rob Simmons (Strong Arm)

155 – Jordan Holy (Soul Fighters Victoria) vs Juan Garcia (GB Brownsville)

190 Gi – Gabriel Nixon (Johns Gym – Temple) vs Arturo Reyes (GB Brownsville)

160 Gi – Ruben Bueno (FCFA) vs Jose Castellanos (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu)

180 Gi – Alfred Varon (RPBJJ) vs Miguel Del Angel Silva (GB Brownsville)

135 – Frank De Los Santos (GB Corpus) vs Bryant Herrera (Strong Arm)

170 – Roger Torres (Presa Half Shell) vs Jose Salinas (FCFA)

155 – Patrick Ybarra vs Justin Garcia (Presa CC)

Brown Belt

195 Gi – Joshua Sharpless (GB Mcallen) vs Marco Mayen (Presa CC)

130 Gi – Audrey Alvarez (FCFA) vs Audreyana Garcia (Presa CC)

165 Gi – Michael Esquivel (Alpha Omega/Soul Fighters) vs Matthew Gonzalez (FCFA)

180 Gi – Raul Torres (GB Brownsville) vs Victor Salinas (FCFA)

Black Belt

210 Gi Title – Brian Marvin (GB Sugarland) vs Jimmy Lugo (FCFA)

145 Gi – Justin Barker (Strong Arm) vs Tommy Montoya (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu)

205 – Patrick Miller vs Roger Narvaez (Narvaez BJJ)

145 Gi – TBA vs Arnold Garza (GB Corpus Christi)

Teens

125 – Mona Bailey (Ground Dwellers/GB) vs Amaris Yates (Strong Arm)

115 – Nathen Duran (Team Ferreira – Pharr) vs Gavin Lopez (Soul Fighters Victoria)

165 – Daniel Luna (Nova Geracao – Mex) vs Josh Lenhardt (Presa CC)

115 – Andy Garza (Ohana) vs Jaymez Ramon (Strong Arm CC)

110 – Ryan Abrego (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) vs TBA

Kids

70 No-Gi Title – Sergio Guajardo vs Nate Suarez (FCFA)

70 – Roel Gonzalez (Fit 2 Fight BJJ) vs Shamus Ward (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu)

65 Gi – Refugio Salgado (10th Planet/IJJ) vs Aidan Rodriguez (Presa CC)

80 – Erik Duran (Team Ferreira) vs Logun Barker (Strong Arm)

65 – Moses Cabrera (Ohana) vs Exidous Aguilar (Team Renzo Gracie)

65 Gi – Aiden Ben David (FCFA) vs TBA

90 Gi – Tristan Mendez (Team Ferreira – Pharr) vs Quinn Barrera (Strong Arm) 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *